Privacy Policy

Royal Formwork Solutions Sales & Hire (Royal Plywood Pty Ltd and Royal Hire Pty Ltd) is committed to valuing and respecting your privacy. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (APP) set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

Personal Information

The term “Personal Information” means any information in which your identity is apparent or can be reasonable ascertained.

Collection of Personal Information

We use analytics to track use of our website and to help diagnose technical problems. We do not collect IP addresses and we do not collect personal information that you do not expressly provide.

We may collect non-personally identifiable information when you visit our site, including browser type, version, language, operating system, pages viewed and the address of any referring website.

To provide you with a more personalised service, we may require you to provide your name, email address, phone number, company name and postcode. We store this information securely in a central database managed by (who?).

What we do with information we gather

We use non-personally identifiable information to monitor website usage, including identifying visitor traffic trends and delivering personalised content while you are at our Site.

We use your personal information provided for internal record keeping and to communicate with you. We may use your email address to send promotional material from time to time.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute, lease or otherwise disclose your personal information to third parties unless we are required to do so by law.

You may have access to the personal information we hold about you. Please contact us in writing if you would like access it, or if you would like it to be updated.